et
OSTA PILET

Event Archive

Filter

Wed 12/06/24 – 18:30Contemporary Art GalleryArtist talk with Markku Hakuri
Visual arts
Thur 30/05/24 – 19:00Grand hall"Tabula Rasa" - VHK Chamber Orchestra Season Finale Concert at Viimsi Artium
Muusika
Wed 15/05/24 – 19:00Grand hallSeason Finale Concert of the Vanemuine Symphony Orchestra
Music
Muusika
Wed 15/05/24 – 00:00Contemporary Art GalleryMarkku Hakuri's exhibition "House of Moments"
Visual arts
Wed 15/05/24 – 00:00Contemporary Art GalleryMarkku Hakuri's exhibition "House of Moments"
Visual arts
Mon 13/05/24 – 19:00Grand hallYellowjackets (USA)
Music
Muusika
Tue 07/05/24 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryCPPM Manifestal'24: HÄBIGALERII | SIDEBAR OF SHAME
Performing arts
Mon 06/05/24 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryCPPM Manifestal'24: HÄBIGALERII | SIDEBAR OF SHAME
Performing arts
Sun 05/05/24 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryCPPM Manifestal'24: HÄBIGALERII | SIDEBAR OF SHAME
Performing arts
Sat 04/05/24 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryCPPM Manifestal'24: HÄBIGALERII | SIDEBAR OF SHAME
Performing arts
Fri 03/05/24 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryCPPM Manifestal'24: HÄBIGALERII | SIDEBAR OF SHAME
Performing arts
Wed 17/04/24 – 19:00Chamber hallKristjan Randalu's piano concert "Poet's Love"!
Music
Muusika
Sun 14/04/24 – 12:00Chamber hallYoung Classics @ Viimsi Artium
Educational program
Muusika
Sat 13/04/24 – 19:00Grand hallFestival 1000 Cranes: T.H.E Dance Co “Phenoumenon” (Singapur)
Performing arts
Fri 12/04/24 – 19:00Grand hallFestival 1000 Cranes: T.H.E Dance Co “Phenoumenon” (Singapur)
Performing arts
Sun 31/03/24 – 17:00Grand hallW. A. Mozart "A Little Night Music"
Music
Wed 13/03/24 – 19:00Grand hallContemporary Ballet "Devil and God"
Performing arts
Viimsi Artium presents
Mon 12/02/24 – 19:00Blackbox"Orzel. Laidoner's Nights"
Performing arts
Mon 05/02/24 – 19:00BlackboxRakvere Theatre's guest performance "CLASS"
Performing arts
Wed 17/01/24 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Tue 16/01/24 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Mon 15/01/24 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Sun 07/01/24 – 00:00We are closed during the holidays – Happy Holidays!
Viimsi Artium presents
Sun 24/12/23 – 00:00We are closed during the holidays – Happy Holidays!
Viimsi Artium presents
Sun 24/12/23 – 00:00We are closed during the holidays – Happy Holidays!
Viimsi Artium presents
Fri 22/12/23 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumOleg Pissarenko - Music of your Condition
Muusika
Thur 21/12/23 – 19:00Grand hallMARI JÜRJENS “Winter”
Muusika
Mon 18/12/23 – 18:00Grand hallLondon Community Gospel Choir
Music
Viimsi Artium presents
Sun 17/12/23 – 12:00Chamber hallChildren's Concert: Ravel, Pierné, Debussy
Music
Muusika
Mon 11/12/23 – 19:00Grand hall“Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Sun 03/12/23 – 18:00Christmas lullaby. Tähe-Lee and friends
Sun 03/12/23 – 17:00Chamber hallBeati Mandolini Christmas time immersed in light
Sun 26/11/23 – 19:00Chamber hallHELIjaKEEL 2023/2024
Sat 25/11/23 – 12:00Grand hallViimsi JazzPopFest: vokaalansamblite ja kooride konkurss (tasuta)
Muusika
Thur 23/11/23 – 19:00Grand hall“Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Wed 22/11/23 – 19:00Grand hall“Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Fri 17/11/23 – 19:00Chamber hallMarvi Vallaste Quintet “Tribute to Natalie and Nat King Cole”
Sat 11/11/23 – 12:00Chamber hallYoung classics @ Viimsi Artium: pianist Nikita Fatejev (EAMT) together with the
piano students of Viimsi Music School
Wed 01/11/23 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumRakvere Theatre: Aaron Loeb "Ideation"
Performing arts
Wed 25/10/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Tue 24/10/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Mon 23/10/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Thur 12/10/23 – 19:00Grand hall“Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Sun 08/10/23 – 17:00Chamber hallBeethoven's Piano Trios III
Music
Sat 07/10/23 – 19:00Grand hallTerminaator live
Music
Fri 06/10/23 – 10:00Contemporary Art GalleryWelcome to Experience Dance and Circus from Finland!
Performing arts
Viimsi Artium presents
Sat 30/09/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Fri 29/09/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Thur 28/09/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Tue 26/09/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Mon 25/09/23 – 22:00Light installation "Dragon Sends its Love"
Festival
Visual arts
Mon 25/09/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Mon 25/09/23 – 15:00Chamber hallCid Pearlman's video installation "home(Body)"
Festival
Visual arts
Sun 24/09/23 – 11:00Atmospheric daytrip on the Island Naissaar
Festival
Music
Sun 24/09/23 – 10:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Sat 23/09/23 – 22:00Grand hallNordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Jan Gunnar Hoff "Piano Concert and Nordic Lights Show" (Norway)
Festival
Film
Sat 23/09/23 – 20:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Sat 23/09/23 – 20:00BlackboxNordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting Presents: Tanel Ruben Quintet (Estonia)
Festival
Film
Sat 23/09/23 – 11:00Viimsi ArtiumTales of the Northern Dragon
Festival
Fri 22/09/23 – 20:00BlackboxNordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Neff Irizarry & All Star Baltic Group
Festival
Music
Fri 22/09/23 – 17:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Thur 21/09/23 – 20:30Grand hallMovie night: Suprêmes / Authentik (France, 2021)
Festival
Film
Thur 21/09/23 – 20:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Thur 21/09/23 – 20:00BlackboxNordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Sofia Rubina Band “Summer Flow”
Festival
Music
Thur 21/09/23 – 19:00BlackboxNordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Kristian Blak piano concert "Music and Nature" (Faroe Islands)
Festival
Music
Thur 21/09/23 – 15:00Street Art Festival "From Cave Painting to Graffiti"
Educational program
Festival
Film
Visual arts
Tue 19/09/23 – 18:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Tue 19/09/23 – 18:00Contemporary Art GalleryArt exhibition "Waiting for the Sun" by August Künnapu
Festival
Visual arts
Mon 18/09/23 – 20:00Chamber hallCid Pearlman's video installation "home(Body)"
Festival
Visual arts
Mon 18/09/23 – 20:00Chamber hallCid Pearlman's video installation "home(Body)"
Festival
Visual arts
Mon 18/09/23 – 19:00Light installation "Dragon Sends its Love"
Festival
Visual arts
Mon 18/09/23 – 19:00Light installation "Dragon Sends its Love"
Festival
Visual arts
Mon 18/09/23 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumOpening of the cultural and community festival Põhja Konn
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Visual arts
Mon 18/09/23 – 15:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Mon 18/09/23 – 15:00Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School
Educational program
Festival
Sun 17/09/23 – 19:00Grand hall“Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Sun 27/08/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Thur 24/08/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Wed 23/08/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Sat 19/08/23 – 12:00Viimsi ArtiumARTIUM's First Anniversary with ERSO
Educational program
Film
Music
Visual arts
Sat 19/08/23 – 00:00Viimsi ArtiumARTIUM's First Anniversary with ERSO
Educational program
Film
Music
Visual arts
Mon 24/07/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryExhibition: From Excavation to Elevation - creating circular material solutions
Visual arts
Sun 23/07/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Fri 21/07/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Thur 20/07/23 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance)
Festival
Music
Performing arts
Sun 18/06/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sat 17/06/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sun 11/06/23 – 18:00BlackboxAfrican Night films: Casablanca Beats (Marocco/ France)
Film
Sat 10/06/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sat 10/06/23 – 18:00BlackboxAfrican Night films: Night of the Kings (Côte d'Ivoire, 2020)
Film
Fri 09/06/23 – 20:00Roof TerraceAfrican Night: Etuk Ubong & The Etuk Philosophy
Music
Fri 09/06/23 – 18:00BlackboxAfrican Night film program: "Félicité" (France/ Senegal)
Film
Fri 02/06/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryExhibition: From Excavation to Elevation - creating circular material solutions
Visual arts
Fri 02/06/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryExhibition: From Excavation to Elevation - creating circular material solutions
Visual arts
Sun 28/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallOdessa Classics 2023: Gelgotas, Wawrowski, Botvinov
Music
Sun 14/05/23 – 17:00Grand hallSeason Finale Concert of the Vanemuine Symphony Orchestra
Music
Sat 13/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Wed 10/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallSpring Concert by Jaagup Kreem and Ott Lepland
Mon 08/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sun 07/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Wed 03/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Wed 03/05/23 – 19:00Chamber hallYoung classics @ Viimsi Artium: Piret Mikalai (piano), students of Viimsi Music School
Educational program
Music
Mon 01/05/23 – 19:00Grand hallPaul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sun 30/04/23 – 00:00Viimsi ArtiumKristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows)
Educational program
Visual arts
Fri 21/04/23 – 19:00Grand hallCarte Blanche – the surprise concert
Music
Thur 20/04/23 – 19:00Chamber hallPiano Virtuoso Hande Dalkılıç (Turkey) - My Left Hand
Music
Sun 09/04/23 – 19:00Grand hallBrotherhood of the Most Beautiful Years – "The Most Beautiful Years of Your Life – 30 Years Later"
Music
Performing arts
Mon 03/04/23 – 00:00Viimsi ArtiumKristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows)
Educational program
Visual arts
Mon 03/04/23 – 00:00Viimsi ArtiumKristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows)
Educational program
Visual arts
Fri 31/03/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryAngeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend)
Visual arts
Sun 26/03/23 – 17:00Grand hallVivaldi "The Four Seasons"
Music
Thur 23/03/23 – 19:00Grand hallInternational Trumpet Days: young brass talents at Viimsi Artium
Music
Wed 15/03/23 – 19:00Chamber hallBeethoven's Piano Trios II (Poll-Varema-Poll)
Music
Fri 10/03/23 – 20:00Viimsi ArtiumViimsi Artium presents: Tortured Soul (USA)
Music
Sun 05/03/23 – 17:00Chamber hallArt of Cello: Hayoung Choi (South-Korea)
Sat 04/03/23 – 19:00Grand hallJazz @ Viimsi Artium presents: Ola Onabulé (UK)
Music
Sat 04/03/23 – 18:00Chamber hallArt of Cello: Eesti Sonaat (Estonian Sonata) – Marcel Johannes Kits ja Sten Heinoja
Fri 03/03/23 – 19:00Grand hall"Kõrvaring V" - Hidden Gems of Classical Music conducted by Tõnu Kaljuste
Music
Sat 18/02/23 – 19:00Grand hallValentine's Week Concert by Rita Ray & Johannes Laas
Music
Fri 17/02/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryAngeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend)
Visual arts
Fri 17/02/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryAngeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend)
Visual arts
Fri 17/02/23 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryMick & Angeelia Pedaja: concert and opening of the exhibition "Sacred Flight"
Music
Thur 02/02/23 – 19:00Grand hallTartu Rahu 103: concert "Beautiful Land"
Music
Tue 31/01/23 – 19:00Chamber hallJazz @ Viimsi Artium presents: Anat Fort (Israel) & Sooäär, Remmel, Ruben
Music
Sat 28/01/23 – 19:00Chamber hallMixed choir K.O.O.R: ABC Concert - S: Saar and Sisask
Music
Fri 20/01/23 – 19:00Chamber hallMusic and poetry @ Viimsi Artium: "Anticipation, patience, and hope".
Music
Sat 14/01/23 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumEesti Laul Semifinals
Music
Thur 12/01/23 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumEesti Laul Semifinals
Music
Sun 01/01/23 – 15:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: New Year's Concert with Jarek Kasar, Vaiko Eplik, Jaan Pehk
Music
Fri 30/12/22 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Candlelight concert
Music
Thur 29/12/22 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumBlack Velvet 25
Music
Wed 21/12/22 – 19:00Chamber hallViimsi Artium presents: Beethoven's piano trios
Music
Sat 26/11/22 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Nicole Beutler's 8:METAMORPHOSIS
Performing arts
Fri 25/11/22 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Nicole Beutler's 8:METAMORPHOSIS
Performing arts
Sat 19/11/22 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea"
Performing arts
Fri 18/11/22 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea"
Performing arts
Thur 17/11/22 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea"
Performing arts
Wed 16/11/22 – 19:00Chamber hallYoung Classics @ Viimsi Artium: Iris Aabloo and Triin Veissmann
Music
Mon 14/11/22 – 19:00Grand hallGuest performance by the Rakvere Theatre: Aaron Loeb “Ideation”
Performing arts
Sun 13/11/22 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Hortus Musicus 50. Joy and beauty over many decades
Music
Sat 12/11/22 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryMusic and poetry @ Viimsi Artium: Kristiina Ehin and Silver Sepp
Music
Fri 11/11/22 – 19:00Grand hallJärvi Sessions Vol. 2: concert/artistic talk "MUSIC AS PASSION"
Educational program
Music
Sat 05/11/22 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Happy Jazz Festival presents: Mnozil Brass (Austria)
Music
Fri 04/11/22 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Happy Jazz presents: Alessio Menconi Trio (Italy / Netherlands / Estonia)
Music
Sun 30/10/22 – 17:00BlackboxInternational Animation Day @ Viimsi Artium: Short animations by Priit and Olga Pärn's students (FREE ADMISSION)
Film
Sat 29/10/22 – 19:00Grand hallUn Yamada "Nothing's a Gift" (Japan) & Un Yamada, Liis Jürgens, Kristi Mühling (Japan-Estonia) "The Sky"
Performing arts
Sat 29/10/22 – 12:00Viimsi ArtiumJapanese Calligraphy Workshop
Educational program
Sat 29/10/22 – 11:00Viimsi ArtiumOrigami workshop
Educational program
Fri 28/10/22 – 20:00Grand hallElektro Kagura "Ikutani SAN" (Japan-France)
Performing arts
Fri 28/10/22 – 19:15BlackboxAsami Yasumoto "Cover your mouth" (Japan)
Performing arts
Fri 28/10/22 – 18:00BlackboxTaka Mizuki "Doldrums" (Japan)
Performing arts
Thur 27/10/22 – 19:00Blackbox86B210 "Vibrating sky" (Japan)
Performing arts
Tue 25/10/22 – 19:00BlackboxSi Won, Choi "The Tunnel" & "The Flow" (South-Korea)
Performing arts
Sat 22/10/22 – 19:00Chamber hallJohan Randvere (piano)
Music
Wed 19/10/22 – 19:00Chamber hallYoung Classics @ Viimsi Artium: From duo to quartet
Music
Mon 17/10/22 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Ukrainian vocal music flagship ManSound
Music
Mon 03/10/22 – 19:00Grand hallFavourite choral works by Collegium Musicale
Music
Sat 01/10/22 – 19:00International Music Day Gala
Music
Sat 01/10/22 – 00:00Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers"
Educational program
Thur 29/09/22 – 19:00Grand hallTõnu Kaljuste, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra "SANCTUS"
Music
Mon 26/09/22 – 19:00Grand hallVocal music concert The House Jacks (USA)
Music
Thur 22/09/22 – 19:00BlackboxNordic Baltic Jazz Meeting @ Viimsi Artium
Music
Sat 17/09/22 – 19:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 18:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 18:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 17:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 15:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 15:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 14:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09/22 – 14:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09/22 – 20:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09/22 – 20:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09/22 – 19:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09/22 – 19:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09/22 – 17:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09/22 – 17:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 10/09/22 – 19:00Grand hallEstonian Academy of Music and Theater gala concert
Music
Fri 09/09/22 – 19:00BlackboxEva Koldits, Mingo Rajandi concert-performance "Beastesses"
Music
Sun 04/09/22 – 19:00Chamber hallAndres Mustonen and Ivo Sillamaa, concert „Mystical Bach“
Music
Fri 02/09/22 – 21:00Grand hallNOËP and Sander Mölder
Music
Thur 01/09/22 – 19:00Grand hallTero Saarinen Company “HZ” (Fin) / Maarja Nuut “Souls”
Music
Performing arts
Tue 30/08/22 – 19:00Grand hallTero Saarinen “HUNT” and documentary “Rooted with wings” (Fin)
Film
Performing arts
Sat 27/08/22 – 21:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08/22 – 20:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08/22 – 19:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08/22 – 18:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08/22 – 17:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Fri 26/08/22 – 22:00Grand hallKristjan Järvi and Mick Pedaja "Nordic Prayer"
Music
Thur 25/08/22 – 19:00Grand hallRace Horse Company "O’DD" (Fin)
Performing arts
Sun 21/08/22 – 21:00OOPUS rave
Music
Sun 21/08/22 – 20:00BlackboxKristjan Järvi NEscapes Live Lounge
Music
Sun 21/08/22 – 15:00In the Footsteps of Military heritage
Educational program
Sun 21/08/22 – 12:00In the Footsteps of Military heritage
Educational program
Sat 20/08/22 – 12:30Grand hallERSO Day at Viimsi
Music
Fri 19/08/22 – 22:30Grand hallViimsi Artium Opening! / Lexsoul Dancemachine concert
Music
Fri 19/08/22 – 17:15Viimsi Artium`s Opening Night Gala (with invitations only)
Music
Performing arts
Fri 19/08/22 – 00:00Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers"
Educational program
Fri 19/08/22 – 00:00Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers"
Educational program
Thur 01/01/70 – 00:00Grand hallContemporary Ballet "Devil and God"
Performing arts
Viimsi Artium presents
Thur 01/01/70 – 00:00Blackbox"Orzel. Laidoner's Nights"
Performing arts
Thur 01/01/70 – 00:00Contemporary Art GalleryArt exhibition "Waiting for the Sun" by August Künnapu
Festival
Visual arts

    Exclusive offers for subscribers to our newsletter.

    Join our newsletter and learn about the cultural events at our venue.