et

Event Archive

Filter

Sun 28/05 – 19:00Grand hallOdessa Classics 2023: Gelgotas, Wawrowski, Botvinov
Music
Tue 16/05 – 19:00Grand hall"Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad" (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Mon 15/05 – 19:00Grand hall"Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad" (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Sun 14/05 – 17:00Grand hallSeason Finale Concert of the Vanemuine Symphony Orchestra
Music
Sat 13/05 – 19:00Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Wed 10/05 – 19:00Grand hallSpring Concert by Jaagup Kreem and Ott Lepland
Mon 08/05 – 19:00Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sun 07/05 – 19:00Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Wed 03/05 – 19:00Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Wed 03/05 – 19:00Chamber hallYoung classics @ Viimsi Artium: Piret Mikalai (piano), students of Viimsi Music School
Educational program
Music
Mon 01/05 – 19:00Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre)
Performing arts
Sun 30/04 – 00:00Viimsi ArtiumKristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows)
Educational program
Visual arts
Mon 24/04 – 19:00Grand hall"Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad" (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Sun 23/04 – 19:00Grand hall"Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad" (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri)
Performing arts
Fri 21/04 – 19:00Grand hallCarte Blanche – the surprise concert
Music
Thur 20/04 – 19:00Chamber hallPiano Virtuoso Hande Dalkılıç (Turkey) - My Left Hand
Music
Sun 09/04 – 19:00Grand hallBrotherhood of the Most Beautiful Years – "The Most Beautiful Years of Your Life – 30 Years Later"
Music
Performing arts
Mon 03/04 – 00:00Viimsi ArtiumKristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows)
Educational program
Visual arts
Fri 31/03 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryAngeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend)
Visual arts
Sun 26/03 – 17:00Grand hallVivaldi "The Four Seasons"
Music
Thur 23/03 – 19:00Grand hallInternational Trumpet Days: young brass talents at Viimsi Artium
Music
Wed 15/03 – 19:00Chamber hallBeethoven's Piano Trios II (Poll-Varema-Poll)
Music
Fri 10/03 – 20:00Viimsi ArtiumViimsi Artium presents: Tortured Soul (USA)
Music
Sun 05/03 – 17:00Chamber hallArt of Cello: Hayoung Choi (South-Korea)
Sat 04/03 – 19:00Grand hallJazz @ Viimsi Artium presents: Ola Onabulé (UK)
Music
Sat 04/03 – 18:00Chamber hallArt of Cello: Eesti Sonaat (Estonian Sonata) – Marcel Johannes Kits ja Sten Heinoja
Fri 03/03 – 19:00Grand hall"Kõrvaring V" - Hidden Gems of Classical Music conducted by Tõnu Kaljuste
Music
Sat 18/02 – 19:00Grand hallValentine's Week Concert by Rita Ray & Johannes Laas
Music
Fri 17/02 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryMick & Angeelia Pedaja: concert and opening of the exhibition "Sacred Flight"
Music
Fri 17/02 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryAngeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend)
Visual arts
Thur 02/02 – 19:00Grand hallTartu Rahu 103: concert "Beautiful Land"
Music
Tue 31/01 – 19:00Chamber hallJazz @ Viimsi Artium presents: Anat Fort (Israel) & Sooäär, Remmel, Ruben
Music
Sat 28/01 – 19:00Chamber hallMixed choir K.O.O.R: ABC Concert - S: Saar and Sisask
Music
Fri 20/01 – 19:00Chamber hallMusic and poetry @ Viimsi Artium: "Anticipation, patience, and hope".
Music
Sat 14/01 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumEesti Laul Semifinals
Music
Thur 12/01 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumEesti Laul Semifinals
Music
Sun 01/01 – 15:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: New Year's Concert with Jarek Kasar, Vaiko Eplik, Jaan Pehk
Music
Fri 30/12 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Candlelight concert
Music
Thur 29/12 – 19:00Viimsi ArtiumBlack Velvet 25
Music
Wed 21/12 – 19:00Chamber hallViimsi Artium presents: Beethoven's piano trios
Music
Sat 26/11 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Nicole Beutler's 8:METAMORPHOSIS
Performing arts
Fri 25/11 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Nicole Beutler's 8:METAMORPHOSIS
Performing arts
Sat 19/11 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea"
Performing arts
Fri 18/11 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea"
Performing arts
Thur 17/11 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea"
Performing arts
Wed 16/11 – 19:00Chamber hallYoung Classics @ Viimsi Artium: Iris Aabloo and Triin Veissmann
Music
Mon 14/11 – 19:00Grand hallGuest performance by the Rakvere Theatre: Aaron Loeb “Ideation”
Performing arts
Sun 13/11 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Hortus Musicus 50. Joy and beauty over many decades
Music
Sat 12/11 – 19:00Contemporary Art GalleryMusic and poetry @ Viimsi Artium: Kristiina Ehin and Silver Sepp
Music
Fri 11/11 – 19:00Grand hallJärvi Sessions Vol. 2: concert/artistic talk "MUSIC AS PASSION"
Educational program
Music
Sat 05/11 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Happy Jazz Festival presents: Mnozil Brass (Austria)
Music
Fri 04/11 – 19:00BlackboxViimsi Happy Jazz presents: Alessio Menconi Trio (Italy / Netherlands / Estonia)
Music
Sun 30/10 – 17:00BlackboxInternational Animation Day @ Viimsi Artium: Short animations by Priit and Olga Pärn's students (FREE ADMISSION)
Film
Sat 29/10 – 19:00Grand hallUn Yamada "Nothing's a Gift" (Japan) & Un Yamada, Liis Jürgens, Kristi Mühling (Japan-Estonia) "The Sky"
Performing arts
Sat 29/10 – 12:00Viimsi ArtiumJapanese Calligraphy Workshop
Educational program
Sat 29/10 – 11:00Viimsi ArtiumOrigami workshop
Educational program
Fri 28/10 – 20:00Grand hallElektro Kagura "Ikutani SAN" (Japan-France)
Performing arts
Fri 28/10 – 19:15BlackboxAsami Yasumoto "Cover your mouth" (Japan)
Performing arts
Fri 28/10 – 18:00BlackboxTaka Mizuki "Doldrums" (Japan)
Performing arts
Thur 27/10 – 19:00Blackbox86B210 "Vibrating sky" (Japan)
Performing arts
Tue 25/10 – 19:00BlackboxSi Won, Choi "The Tunnel" & "The Flow" (South-Korea)
Performing arts
Sat 22/10 – 19:00Chamber hallJohan Randvere (piano)
Music
Wed 19/10 – 19:00Chamber hallYoung Classics @ Viimsi Artium: From duo to quartet
Music
Mon 17/10 – 19:00Grand hallViimsi Artium presents: Ukrainian vocal music flagship ManSound
Music
Mon 03/10 – 19:00Grand hallFavourite choral works by Collegium Musicale
Music
Sat 01/10 – 19:00International Music Day Gala
Music
Sat 01/10 – 00:00Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers"
Educational program
Thur 29/09 – 19:00Grand hallTõnu Kaljuste, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra "SANCTUS"
Music
Mon 26/09 – 19:00Grand hallVocal music concert The House Jacks (USA)
Music
Thur 22/09 – 19:00BlackboxNordic Baltic Jazz Meeting @ Viimsi Artium
Music
Sat 17/09 – 19:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 18:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 18:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 17:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 15:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 15:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 14:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 17/09 – 14:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09 – 20:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09 – 20:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09 – 19:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09 – 19:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09 – 17:30Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Fri 16/09 – 17:00Grand hallKötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany)
Performing arts
Sat 10/09 – 19:00Grand hallEstonian Academy of Music and Theater gala concert
Music
Fri 09/09 – 19:00BlackboxEva Koldits, Mingo Rajandi concert-performance "Beastesses"
Music
Sun 04/09 – 19:00Chamber hallAndres Mustonen and Ivo Sillamaa, concert „Mystical Bach“
Music
Fri 02/09 – 21:00Grand hallNOËP and Sander Mölder
Music
Thur 01/09 – 19:00Grand hallTero Saarinen Company “HZ” (Fin) / Maarja Nuut “Souls”
Music
Performing arts
Tue 30/08 – 19:00Grand hallTero Saarinen “HUNT” and documentary “Rooted with wings” (Fin)
Film
Performing arts
Sat 27/08 – 21:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08 – 20:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08 – 19:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08 – 18:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Sat 27/08 – 17:00BlackboxNEscapes Lounge (additional sessions)
Music
Performing arts
Fri 26/08 – 22:00Grand hallKristjan Järvi and Mick Pedaja "Nordic Prayer"
Music
Thur 25/08 – 19:00Grand hallRace Horse Company "O’DD" (Fin)
Performing arts
Sun 21/08 – 21:00OOPUS rave
Music
Sun 21/08 – 20:00BlackboxKristjan Järvi NEscapes Live Lounge
Music
Sun 21/08 – 15:00In the Footsteps of Military heritage
Educational program
Sun 21/08 – 12:00In the Footsteps of Military heritage
Educational program
Sat 20/08 – 12:30Grand hallERSO Day at Viimsi
Music
Fri 19/08 – 22:30Grand hallViimsi Artium Opening! / Lexsoul Dancemachine concert
Music
Fri 19/08 – 17:15Viimsi Artium`s Opening Night Gala (with invitations only)
Music
Performing arts
Fri 19/08 – 00:00Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers"
Educational program