Wed 13/03/24 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Contemporary Ballet "Devil and God" | |
Mon 12/02/24 – 19:00 | Blackbox | "Orzel. Laidoner's Nights" | |
Mon 05/02/24 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Rakvere Theatre's guest performance "CLASS" | |
Wed 17/01/24 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Tue 16/01/24 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Mon 15/01/24 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Sun 07/01/24 – 00:00 | | We are closed during the holidays – Happy Holidays! | |
Sun 24/12/23 – 00:00 | | We are closed during the holidays – Happy Holidays! | |
Sun 24/12/23 – 00:00 | | We are closed during the holidays – Happy Holidays! | |
Fri 22/12/23 – 19:00 | Viimsi Artium | Oleg Pissarenko - Music of your Condition | |
Thur 21/12/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | MARI JÜRJENS “Winter” | |
Mon 18/12/23 – 18:00 | Grand hall | London Community Gospel Choir | |
Sun 17/12/23 – 12:00 | Chamber hall | Children's Concert: Ravel, Pierné, Debussy | |
Mon 11/12/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | “Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri) | |
Sun 03/12/23 – 18:00 | | Christmas lullaby. Tähe-Lee and friends | |
Sun 03/12/23 – 17:00 | Chamber hall | Beati Mandolini Christmas time immersed in light | |
Sun 26/11/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | HELIjaKEEL 2023/2024 | |
Sat 25/11/23 – 12:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi JazzPopFest: vokaalansamblite ja kooride konkurss (tasuta) | |
Thur 23/11/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | “Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri) | |
Wed 22/11/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | “Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri) | |
Fri 17/11/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Marvi Vallaste Quintet “Tribute to Natalie and Nat King Cole” | |
Sat 11/11/23 – 12:00 | Chamber hall | Young classics @ Viimsi Artium: pianist Nikita Fatejev (EAMT) together with the piano students of Viimsi Music School | |
Wed 01/11/23 – 19:00 | Viimsi Artium | Rakvere Theatre: Aaron Loeb "Ideation" | |
Wed 25/10/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Tue 24/10/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Mon 23/10/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Thur 12/10/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | “Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri) | |
Sun 08/10/23 – 17:00 | Chamber hall | Beethoven's Piano Trios III | |
Sat 07/10/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Terminaator live | |
Fri 06/10/23 – 10:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Welcome to Experience Dance and Circus from Finland! | |
Sat 30/09/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Fri 29/09/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Thur 28/09/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Tue 26/09/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Mon 25/09/23 – 22:00 | | Light installation "Dragon Sends its Love" | |
Mon 25/09/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Mon 25/09/23 – 15:00 | Chamber hall | Cid Pearlman's video installation "home(Body)" | |
Sun 24/09/23 – 11:00 | | Atmospheric daytrip on the Island Naissaar | |
Sun 24/09/23 – 10:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Sat 23/09/23 – 22:00 | Grand hall | Nordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Jan Gunnar Hoff "Piano Concert and Nordic Lights Show" (Norway) | |
Sat 23/09/23 – 20:00 | Blackbox | Nordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting Presents: Tanel Ruben Quintet (Estonia) | |
Sat 23/09/23 – 20:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Sat 23/09/23 – 11:00 | Viimsi Artium | Tales of the Northern Dragon | |
Fri 22/09/23 – 20:00 | Blackbox | Nordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Neff Irizarry & All Star Baltic Group | |
Fri 22/09/23 – 17:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Thur 21/09/23 – 20:30 | Grand hall | Movie night: Suprêmes / Authentik (France, 2021) | |
Thur 21/09/23 – 20:00 | Blackbox | Nordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Sofia Rubina Band “Summer Flow” | |
Thur 21/09/23 – 20:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Thur 21/09/23 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Nordic-Baltic Jazz Meeting presents: Kristian Blak piano concert "Music and Nature" (Faroe Islands) | |
Thur 21/09/23 – 15:00 | | Street Art Festival "From Cave Painting to Graffiti" | |
Tue 19/09/23 – 18:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Art exhibition "Waiting for the Sun" by August Künnapu | |
Tue 19/09/23 – 18:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 20:00 | Chamber hall | Cid Pearlman's video installation "home(Body)" | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 20:00 | Chamber hall | Cid Pearlman's video installation "home(Body)" | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 19:00 | Viimsi Artium | Opening of the cultural and community festival Põhja Konn | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 19:00 | | Light installation "Dragon Sends its Love" | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 19:00 | | Light installation "Dragon Sends its Love" | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 15:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Mon 18/09/23 – 15:00 | | Trips into the nature and workshops by Viimsi Science School | |
Sun 17/09/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | “Lennart. Pöördtooliaastad” (The turbulent years of Lennart Meri) | |
Sun 27/08/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Thur 24/08/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Wed 23/08/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Sat 19/08/23 – 12:00 | Viimsi Artium | ARTIUM's First Anniversary with ERSO | |
Sat 19/08/23 – 00:00 | Viimsi Artium | ARTIUM's First Anniversary with ERSO | |
Mon 24/07/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Exhibition: From Excavation to Elevation - creating circular material solutions | |
Sun 23/07/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Fri 21/07/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Thur 20/07/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: “Dissonantsed” (Living in Dissonance) | |
Sun 18/06/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Sat 17/06/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Sun 11/06/23 – 18:00 | Blackbox | African Night films: Casablanca Beats (Marocco/ France) | |
Sat 10/06/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Sat 10/06/23 – 18:00 | Blackbox | African Night films: Night of the Kings (Côte d'Ivoire, 2020) | |
Fri 09/06/23 – 20:00 | Roof Terrace | African Night: Etuk Ubong & The Etuk Philosophy | |
Fri 09/06/23 – 18:00 | Blackbox | African Night film program: "Félicité" (France/ Senegal) | |
Fri 02/06/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Exhibition: From Excavation to Elevation - creating circular material solutions | |
Fri 02/06/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Exhibition: From Excavation to Elevation - creating circular material solutions | |
Sun 28/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Odessa Classics 2023: Gelgotas, Wawrowski, Botvinov | |
Sun 14/05/23 – 17:00 | Grand hall | Season Finale Concert of the Vanemuine Symphony Orchestra | |
Sat 13/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Wed 10/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Spring Concert by Jaagup Kreem and Ott Lepland | |
Mon 08/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Sun 07/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Wed 03/05/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Young classics @ Viimsi Artium: Piret Mikalai (piano), students of Viimsi Music School | |
Wed 03/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Mon 01/05/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Paul-Eerik Rummo "The Cinderella Game" (MUDI theatre) | |
Sun 30/04/23 – 00:00 | Viimsi Artium | Kristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows) | |
Fri 21/04/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Carte Blanche – the surprise concert | |
Thur 20/04/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Piano Virtuoso Hande Dalkılıç (Turkey) - My Left Hand | |
Sun 09/04/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Brotherhood of the Most Beautiful Years – "The Most Beautiful Years of Your Life – 30 Years Later" | |
Mon 03/04/23 – 00:00 | Viimsi Artium | Kristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows) | |
Mon 03/04/23 – 00:00 | Viimsi Artium | Kristiina Kaasik “Mägede tipud on varjul” (Mountain Peaks Shrouded in Shadows) | |
Fri 31/03/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Angeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend) | |
Sun 26/03/23 – 17:00 | Grand hall | Vivaldi "The Four Seasons" | |
Thur 23/03/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | International Trumpet Days: young brass talents at Viimsi Artium | |
Wed 15/03/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Beethoven's Piano Trios II (Poll-Varema-Poll) | |
Fri 10/03/23 – 20:00 | Viimsi Artium | Viimsi Artium presents: Tortured Soul (USA) | |
Sun 05/03/23 – 17:00 | Chamber hall | Art of Cello: Hayoung Choi (South-Korea) | |
Sat 04/03/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Jazz @ Viimsi Artium presents: Ola Onabulé (UK) | |
Sat 04/03/23 – 18:00 | Chamber hall | Art of Cello: Eesti Sonaat (Estonian Sonata) – Marcel Johannes Kits ja Sten Heinoja | |
Fri 03/03/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | "Kõrvaring V" - Hidden Gems of Classical Music conducted by Tõnu Kaljuste | |
Sat 18/02/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Valentine's Week Concert by Rita Ray & Johannes Laas | |
Fri 17/02/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Mick & Angeelia Pedaja: concert and opening of the exhibition "Sacred Flight" | |
Fri 17/02/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Angeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend) | |
Fri 17/02/23 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Angeelia and Mick Pedaja's exhibition “Sacred Flight” (Pühalend) | |
Thur 02/02/23 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Tartu Rahu 103: concert "Beautiful Land" | |
Tue 31/01/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Jazz @ Viimsi Artium presents: Anat Fort (Israel) & Sooäär, Remmel, Ruben | |
Sat 28/01/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Mixed choir K.O.O.R: ABC Concert - S: Saar and Sisask | |
Fri 20/01/23 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Music and poetry @ Viimsi Artium: "Anticipation, patience, and hope". | |
Sat 14/01/23 – 19:00 | Viimsi Artium | Eesti Laul Semifinals | |
Thur 12/01/23 – 19:00 | Viimsi Artium | Eesti Laul Semifinals | |
Sun 01/01/23 – 15:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: New Year's Concert with Jarek Kasar, Vaiko Eplik, Jaan Pehk | |
Fri 30/12/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: Candlelight concert | |
Thur 29/12/22 – 19:00 | Viimsi Artium | Black Velvet 25 | |
Wed 21/12/22 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Viimsi Artium presents: Beethoven's piano trios | |
Sat 26/11/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: Nicole Beutler's 8:METAMORPHOSIS | |
Fri 25/11/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: Nicole Beutler's 8:METAMORPHOSIS | |
Sat 19/11/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Viimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea" | |
Fri 18/11/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Viimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea" | |
Thur 17/11/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Viimsi Draamateatri külalisetendus: "Meelespea" | |
Wed 16/11/22 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Young Classics @ Viimsi Artium: Iris Aabloo and Triin Veissmann | |
Mon 14/11/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Guest performance by the Rakvere Theatre: Aaron Loeb “Ideation” | |
Sun 13/11/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: Hortus Musicus 50. Joy and beauty over many decades | |
Sat 12/11/22 – 19:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Music and poetry @ Viimsi Artium: Kristiina Ehin and Silver Sepp | |
Fri 11/11/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Järvi Sessions Vol. 2: concert/artistic talk "MUSIC AS PASSION" | |
Sat 05/11/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Happy Jazz Festival presents: Mnozil Brass (Austria) | |
Fri 04/11/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Viimsi Happy Jazz presents: Alessio Menconi Trio (Italy / Netherlands / Estonia) | |
Sun 30/10/22 – 17:00 | Blackbox | International Animation Day @ Viimsi Artium: Short animations by Priit and Olga Pärn's students (FREE ADMISSION) | |
Sat 29/10/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Un Yamada "Nothing's a Gift" (Japan) & Un Yamada, Liis Jürgens, Kristi Mühling (Japan-Estonia) "The Sky" | |
Sat 29/10/22 – 12:00 | Viimsi Artium | Japanese Calligraphy Workshop | |
Sat 29/10/22 – 11:00 | Viimsi Artium | Origami workshop | |
Fri 28/10/22 – 20:00 | Grand hall | Elektro Kagura "Ikutani SAN" (Japan-France) | |
Fri 28/10/22 – 19:15 | Blackbox | Asami Yasumoto "Cover your mouth" (Japan) | |
Fri 28/10/22 – 18:00 | Blackbox | Taka Mizuki "Doldrums" (Japan) | |
Thur 27/10/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | 86B210 "Vibrating sky" (Japan) | |
Tue 25/10/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Si Won, Choi "The Tunnel" & "The Flow" (South-Korea) | |
Sat 22/10/22 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Johan Randvere (piano) | |
Wed 19/10/22 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Young Classics @ Viimsi Artium: From duo to quartet | |
Mon 17/10/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium presents: Ukrainian vocal music flagship ManSound | |
Mon 03/10/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Favourite choral works by Collegium Musicale | |
Sat 01/10/22 – 19:00 | | International Music Day Gala | |
Sat 01/10/22 – 00:00 | | Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers" | |
Thur 29/09/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Tõnu Kaljuste, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra "SANCTUS" | |
Mon 26/09/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Vocal music concert The House Jacks (USA) | |
Thur 22/09/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Nordic Baltic Jazz Meeting @ Viimsi Artium | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 18:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 18:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 17:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 15:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 15:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 14:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 17/09/22 – 14:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Fri 16/09/22 – 20:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Fri 16/09/22 – 20:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Fri 16/09/22 – 19:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Fri 16/09/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Fri 16/09/22 – 17:30 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Fri 16/09/22 – 17:00 | Grand hall | Kötter / Israel / Limberg: interdisciplinary production cycle "LANDSCAPES AND BODIES" (Germany) | |
Sat 10/09/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Estonian Academy of Music and Theater gala concert | |
Fri 09/09/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | Eva Koldits, Mingo Rajandi concert-performance "Beastesses" | |
Sun 04/09/22 – 19:00 | Chamber hall | Andres Mustonen and Ivo Sillamaa, concert „Mystical Bach“ | |
Fri 02/09/22 – 21:00 | Grand hall | NOËP and Sander Mölder | |
Thur 01/09/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Tero Saarinen Company “HZ” (Fin) / Maarja Nuut “Souls” | |
Tue 30/08/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Tero Saarinen “HUNT” and documentary “Rooted with wings” (Fin) | |
Sat 27/08/22 – 21:00 | Blackbox | NEscapes Lounge (additional sessions) | |
Sat 27/08/22 – 20:00 | Blackbox | NEscapes Lounge (additional sessions) | |
Sat 27/08/22 – 19:00 | Blackbox | NEscapes Lounge (additional sessions) | |
Sat 27/08/22 – 18:00 | Blackbox | NEscapes Lounge (additional sessions) | |
Sat 27/08/22 – 17:00 | Blackbox | NEscapes Lounge (additional sessions) | |
Fri 26/08/22 – 22:00 | Grand hall | Kristjan Järvi and Mick Pedaja "Nordic Prayer" | |
Thur 25/08/22 – 19:00 | Grand hall | Race Horse Company "O’DD" (Fin) | |
Sun 21/08/22 – 21:00 | | OOPUS rave | |
Sun 21/08/22 – 20:00 | Blackbox | Kristjan Järvi NEscapes Live Lounge | |
Sun 21/08/22 – 15:00 | | In the Footsteps of Military heritage | |
Sun 21/08/22 – 12:00 | | In the Footsteps of Military heritage | |
Sat 20/08/22 – 12:30 | Grand hall | ERSO Day at Viimsi | |
Fri 19/08/22 – 22:30 | Grand hall | Viimsi Artium Opening! / Lexsoul Dancemachine concert | |
Fri 19/08/22 – 17:15 | | Viimsi Artium`s Opening Night Gala (with invitations only) | |
Fri 19/08/22 – 00:00 | | Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers" | |
Fri 19/08/22 – 00:00 | | Viimsi Art School exhibition "(ART)teachers" | |
Thur 01/01/70 – 00:00 | Blackbox | "Orzel. Laidoner's Nights" | |
Thur 01/01/70 – 00:00 | Grand hall | Contemporary Ballet "Devil and God" | |
Thur 01/01/70 – 00:00 | Contemporary Art Gallery | Art exhibition "Waiting for the Sun" by August Künnapu | |